Executive Board of the Snohomish County Labor Council


Officers

 

Trustees

Leonard Kelley

Secretary Treasurer, IBT 38


Jason Redrup

President, IAM 751A


Doug Scott

Vice President, LIUNA 292


Teresa Johnson

Sergeant at Arms, IBEW 89

 

Trustee 1: Rick Cunningham, IUOE 302


 

Trustee 2: Susanne Murphy, IFPTE/SPEEA


 

Trustee 3: Polagaya McLaughlin, AFSCME 109


 

Trustee 4: Michael Boe, IBT 117


 

Trustee 5: Denise Strike, IAM 751F


 

Trustee 6: John Sainz, ATU 1576


Snohomish County Labor Council Staff

 

Leonard Kelley email

Secretary Treasurer

 

Charlotte Murry email

Office Manager

 

Snohomish County Labor Council Affiliates

American Federation of State, County & Municipal Employees

AFSCME 109 (Snohomish County)

AFSCME 109E (Snohomish County)

AFSCME 109S (Snohomish County)

AFSCME 113 (Everett City Employees)

AFSCME 1811 (Snohomish County)

AFSCME 1811C (Snohomish County)

AFSCME 1811CA (Snohomish County)

AFSCME 1811JPD (Snohomish County Juvenile Patrol)

AFSCME 1811JS

AFSCME 1811PA (Snohomish County Prosecutor's Office)

AFSCME 1811S (Snohomish County Supervisors)

AFSCME 435

AFSCME 881 (Washington State Employees)

AFSCME 948 (Washington State Employees)

AFSCME 1020 (Washington State Employees)

AFSCME 2753 (Washington State Employees)

AFSCME 2964 (Washington State Employees)

American Federation of Teachers

AFT 772 (Everett School District)

AFT 1873 (Everett Community College)

American Postal Workers Union 484 Cascade Area

Amalgamated Transit Union

ATU 883 (Everett City Transit)

ATU 1576 (Snohomish County Community Transit)

Graphic Communications International Union 767M

International Association of Firefighters

IAFF 46

IAFF 1828

IAFF 1984

IAFF 2694

IAFF 3916

IAFF 4118

International Association of Machinists & Aerospace Workers

IAM 130

IAM751A

IAM 751C

IAM 751E

IAM 751F

IATSE 15

IATSE 793

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers

IBEW 46

IBEW 77 (Snohomish County Public Utility District)

IBEW 89

IBEW 191

International Brotherhood of Teamsters

IBT 38

IBT 117

IBT 174

IBT 231

IBT 763

International Union of Operating Engineers 302

International Union of Painters & Allied Trades District Council 5

Ironworkers 86

Laborers International Union of North America 292

National Association of Letter Carriers 791

Office & Professional Employees International Union 8

Pacific NW Newspaper Guild

United Association of Plumbers & Pipefitters 26

Professional and Technical Employees Local 17

Service Employees International Union

SEIU 6

SEIU 925

SEIU 1199NW

Sheet Metalworkers International Union 66

International Federation of Professional & Technical Engineers 2001 (SPEEA)

UBC 70

United Food & Commercial Workers 141, United Staff Nurses

Unite Here

Wash Tech/CWA 37083